Our apricot kernel oils are cold-pressed from organic apricot kernels that are selected carefully based on customer need. This oil has a clear texture, yellow colour and a smooth apricot smell. It is preferred for its rich content in palmitic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid and linolenic acid. It is mostly used in the food and cosmetics industries.
They don’t contain any pesticides or preservatives.
Our apricot kernel oils are certified organic according to EU and NOP/USDA standards. They are processed in our BRC certified facility.
They should be kept in cool and dry conditions between 0 -10 CO.